Defiance did well in running events, winning three races plus a hurdles event, in taking second in a five-team boys meet at home against Kalida, Paulding, Van Wert and St. Marys.

Defiance’s boys picked up wins from Payton Switzer (200), Elijah Fortman (800), Calib Brashear (3200) and Josh Horvath (300 hurdles).

Kalida’s Tanner Schultz captured the pole vault.

In the girls meet, Defiance’s Oktavia Rohlf was a double winner, taking the shot put and discus. Kalida’s Brianna Smith was a double winner, sweeping the hurdle events, while Paulding’s Claire Schweller won the pole vault.

At Defiance

Boys

Team Scores

Van Wert 136, Defiance 99, St. Marys 89, Kalida 22, Paulding 7

Running Events

3200 relay — Van Wert (Wannemacher, Laudick, Springer, Sherer), 8:33.30; Defiance; St. Marys; Kalida. 110 hurdles — Bowers (SM), 17.0; Horvath (D); Jackson (VW); Eberle (VW); Stemen (VW). 100 — Jackson (VW), 11.4; Switzer (D); Johnson (VW); Trogdlon (SM); Bill (VW). 800 relay — Van Wert (Brown, Pratt, Laudick, Jackson), 1:33.70; Defiance; Kalida; Paulding. 1600 — Gage Wannemacher (VW), 4:54.0; Sherer (VW); Batt (D); Gonzalez (D); Valle (D). 400 relay — Van Wert (Johnson, Brown, Phillips, Jackson), 44.9; Defiance; Paulding; St. Marys. 400 — Pratt (VW), 51.7; Springer (VW); Jurcevich (D); Fersch (K); DeTray (D). 300 hurdles — Horvath (D), 40.9; Bowers (SM); Jackson (VW); Eberle (VW); McClain (SM). 800 — Fortman (D), 2:10.4; Sherer (VW); Gonzalez (SM); Bayham (SM); Valle (D). 200 — Switzer (D), 23.3; Johnson (VW); Jackson (VW); Laudick (VW); Martinez (D). 3200 — Brashear (D), 10:39.2; Wannemacher (VW); Gonzalez (D); Birt (SM); Stephens (D). 1600 relay — Van Wert (Laudick, Springer, Sherer, Pratt), 3:36.7; Defiance; St. Marys; Kalida.

Field Events

Shot put — Fultz (SM), 49-0.25; Seewer (SM); Gmutza (D); LeClair-Johnson (SM); Hornish (P). Discus — Fultz (SM), 122-6; Giesige (SM); Parks (SM); Knapke (K); Gmutza (D). Long jump — Brown (VW), 19-5; Johnson (VW); DeTray (D); Martinez (D); Fersch (K). High jump — Parks (SM), 5-8; Phillips (VW); Brown (VW); Bowers (SM); Fersch (K). Pole vault — Schultz (K), 11-0; Torsell (SM); Hertenstein (SM); Thompson (D); Pratt (VW).

Girls

Team Scores

Van Wert 107, St. Marys 76, Defiance 75, Kalida 61, Paulding 33

Running Events

3200 relay — Van Wert (Welch, McClain, Smith, Wise), 10:12.10; Defiance; St. Marys; Kalida. 100 hurdles — Smith (K), 17.2; Niekamp (SM); Walz (D); Perry (SM); Lauf (K). 100 — Berheide (K), 13.2; Parrish (D); Greber (SM); Ankerman (SM); Branson (VW). 800 relay — Van Wert (Johnson, Wise, Smith, Houg), 1:51.70; Kalida; Paulding; Defiance. 1600 — Schloemer (SM), 5:45.0; Briseno (D); Jutte (SM); McClain (VW); Welch (VW). 400 relay — Van Wert (Nagel, Johnson, Ickes, Branson), 53.5; St. Marys; Defiance; Kalida. 400 — Sofi Houg (VW), 1:04.3; Wise (VW); Smith (VW); Pease (P); Wahl (D). 300 hurdles — Smith (K), 49.6; Schweller (P); Nagel (VW); Walz (D); Keller (SM). 800 — Schloemer (SM), 2:30.0; Burgei (K); Fortman (K); Welch (VW); Gunter (VW). 200 — Houg (VW), 28.0; Greber (SM); Bibler (D); Will (SM); Branson (VW). 3200 — McClain (VW), 12:58.0; Briseno (D); Jutte (SM); Etter (VW); Lloyd (D). 1600 relay — Van Wert (Smith, Johnson, Welch, Houg), 4:19.8; Paulding; St. Marys; Defiance.

Field Events

Shot put — Rohlf (D), 31-8.5; Bujalski (D); Anthony (SM); Schlatter (D); Knueve (K). Discus — Rohlf (D), 99-10; Krites (VW); Knueve (K); Westrick (K); Bujalski (D). Long jump — Johnson (VW), 14-6.25; Vorst (K); Treece (VW); Branson (VW); Rigg (D). High jump — Gunter (VW), 4-6; Heese (SM); March (P); Manz (P); Webken (K). Pole vault — Schweller (P), 9-0; Young (SM); Horvath (D); Gerding (K); March (P).

At Fairview

Boys

Team Scores

Fairview 73, Holgate 56, Antwerp 45

Running Events

3200 relay — Holgate, 8:55; Fairview. 110 hurdles — McMichael (A), 17.89; Williams (F); Mast (F). 100 — Gerschultz (H), 11.76; Fry (H); Recker (A). 800 relay — Fairview, 1:41.2; Holgate. 1600 — Hartman (H), 4:52.31; Sonnenberg (H); Westrick (H). 400 relay — Fairview; Holgate; Antwerp. 400 — Phares (A), 59.33; Jordan (H); McMichael (A). 300 hurdles — Smith (F), 46.57; Williams (F); Zeedyk (F). 800 — Rabe (F), 2:14; Miller (H); Sonnenberg (H). 200 — Recker (A), 25.09; Kern (F); Lengacher (A). 3200 — Hartman (H), 11:04.63; Underwood (F); Fritz (H). 1600 relay — Fairview, 3:47; Holgate; Antwerp.

Field Events

Discus — Landers (A), 134-1; Volz (F); Thompson (F). Shot put — Landers (A), 43-11.5; VanArsdalen (F); Layman (F). High jump — Smith (F), 5-8; Timbrook (F); Landers (A). Pole vault — McMichael (A), 11-0; Recker (A); Fritz (H). Long jump — Kern (F), 17-7; Gerschultz (H); Reyes (A).

Girls

Team Scores

Antwerp 65, Fairview 62, Holgate 41

Running Events

3200 relay — Holgate, 11:07; Fairview; Antwerp. 100 hurdles — E. Singer (F), 19.3; S. Singer (F); McMichael (A). 100 — Recker (A), 13.9; Copsey (A); Altimus (A). 800 relay — Antwerp, 1:59; Faiview. 1600 — Willett (H), 5:46.39; Rohrs (F); Ashbaugh (H). 400 relay — Antwerp; Fairview. 400 — Bates (F), 1:09.83; Snyder (A); Swary (H). 300 hurdles — McMichael (A), 56.26; S. Singer (F); E. Singer (F). 800 — Willett (H), 2:39; Rohrs (F); Jewell (A). 200 — Smith (F), 28.96; Copsey (A); Schwab (H). 3200 — Swary (H), 16:51.21. 1600 relay — Holgate, 4:45.7; Fairview; Antwerp.

Field Events

Discus — Pollack (A), 115-0; Brewer (A); Eis (H). Shot put — Pollock (A), 35-6; Eis (H); Eis (H). High jump — Arend (F), 4-8; Smith (F); Schull (A). Pole vault — McMichael (A), 7-6; McGuire (F); Sliter (F). Long jump — Altimus (A), 13-8; Zeedyk (F); Marshall (F).

At Hicksville

Boys

Team Scores

Wayne Trace 123, Hicksville 92, Hilltop 27, Stryker 2

Field Events

100 — Wertman (Hix), 11.6; Head (WT); Rodriguez (Hix). 200 — Wertman (Hix), 23.78; Bergman (Hix); Moore (WT). 400 — Wenninger (WT), 54.55; Dunno (WT); Schliesser (Hix). 800 — Manz (WT), 2:15.09; Moliter (WT); Blankenship (WT). 1600 — Mendoza (Hix), 5:26.3; C. Sinn (WT); T. Sinn (WT). 3200 — Kyle Stoller (WT), 12:20.09; Myers (Hix); T. Sinn (WT). 110 hurdles — Parrish (WT), 16.9; Ridgeway (Hix); Sentle (Hix). 300 hurdles — Treece (WT), 44.46; Parrish (WT); Tinlin (WT). 400 relay — Hicksville (Schliesser, Wertman, Ridgeway, Bergman), 46.36; Wayne Trace; Hilltop. 800 relay — Wayne Trace (Moore, Boroff, Treece, Head), 1:38.85; Hicksville; Hilltop. 1600 relay — Wayne Trace (C. Sinn, Treece, Wenninger, Manz), 3:35.7; Hicksville. 3200 relay — Wayne Trace (C. Sinn, Stoller, Wenninger, Manz), 9:09.91.

Field Events

High jump — Bergman (Hix), 5-4; Stoller (WT); Rogers (Hix). Pole vault — Hornish (WT), 11-0; Dunno (WT); Parrish (WT). Long jump — Beltz (Hilltop), 19-1.5; Wertman (Hix); Manz (WT). Shot put — Railing (Hix), 40-9; Creamer (Hilltop); Stouffer (WT). Discus — Railing (Hix), 116-6; Stoller (WT); Huffine (WT).

Girls

Team Scores

Wayne Trace 114.5, Hicksville 101, Stryker 23.5, Hilltop 7

Running Events

100 — R. Stoller (WT), 13.0; Woenker (Hix); Crall (Hix). 200 — Woenker (Hix), 28.59; Breier (S); Greathouse (WT). 400 — R. Stoller (WT), 1:02.15; Myers (S); Woenker (Hix). 800 — S. Sinn (WT), 2:35.14; Scher (Hix); Myers (S). 1600 — Moore (WT), 6:00.37; Bahena (WT); Campbell (WT). 3200 — Bahena (WT), 13:48.86; Metz (Hix); Scher (Hix). 100 hurdles — Crall (Hix), 17.7; Baird (Hix); K. Stoller (WT). 300 hurdles — Baird (Hix), 51.65; Shepherd (WT); Crall (Hix). 400 relay — Hicksville (Baird, Harmon, Neidhardt, Stairhime), 56.9; Wayne Trace A; Wayne Trace B. 800 relay — Wayne Trace (Greathouse, Johnson, Dienstberger, Merez), 2:08.15; Hicksville; Hilltop. 1600 relay — Wayne Trace (R. Stoller, Moore, Shepherd, Sinn), 4:27.01; Hicksville. 3200 relay — Wayne Trace (Bahena, Moore, Campbell, Sinn), 10:22.21; Hicksville.

Field Events

High jump — Shepherd (WT), 5-2; Rodriguez (Hilltop); Wittwer (WT). Pole vault — Sanderson (WT), 7-6; Taylor (Hix). Long jump — Baird (Hix), 14-9.5; Breier (S); Crall (Hix). Shot put — Neidhardt (Hix), 31-2; Bergman (Hix); K. Stoller (WT). Discus — Miller (WT), 85-9; K. Stoller (WT); Neidhardt (Hix).

At Ayersville

Boys

Team Scores

Ayersville 66.5, Edgerton 62, Continental 41.5

Field Events

High jump — 1. Flory (A), 5-8; Herman (E), Zimmerman (A), Tyrell (A). Pole vault — 1. Wolfrum (A), 10-6; Knipp-Williams (C), Tressler (A), Johnson (A). Long jump — 1. Miler (A), 19-2.25; Barazza (A), Davis (C), Speiser (C). Discus — 1. Mansfield (C), 130-0; Schlachter (A), Gibbs (C), E. Clark (A). Shot put — 1. Gibbs (C), 45-0; E. Clark (A), Mansfield (C), Roth (E).

Running Events

3200 relay — 1. Ayersville (Niese, Sokolowski, Wooten, Zimmerman), 9:52.94. 110 hurdles — 1. Blue (E), 17.8; Knipp-Williams (C), Etter (C). 100 meters — 1. Roth (E), 11.71; Burke (E), Sherman (A), Tyrell (A), Davis (C). 800 relay — 1. Ayersville (Miler, Sherman, Youngker, Barazza), 1:41.2; Edgerton, Continental. 1600 meters — 1. Swan (E), 5:10; Tegenkamp (C), Wooten (A), Zimmerman (A). 400 relay — Edgerton (Burke, Timbrook, Kimpel, Goebel), 51.7; Ayersville. 400 meters — 1. Burke (E), 53.9; Speiser (C), Tressler (A), Flory (A). 300 hurdles — 1. Blue (E), 44.1; Knipp-Williams (C), Etter (C), Roth (E). 800 meters — 1. Swan (E), 2:16.5; Wooten (A), Mayes (C), Zimmerman (A). 200 meters — 1. Burke (E), 24.4; Roth (E), Sherman (A), Johnson (A). 3200 meters — 1. Sokolowski (A), 12:28.8; Herman (E), Niese (A). 1600 relay — 1. Edgerton (Blue, Roth, Swan, Burke), 3:46; Continental, Ayersville.

Girls

Team Scores

Ayersville 72.5, Edgerton 59.5, Continental 31

Field Events

High jump — 1. Froelich (A), 4-8; J. Prowant (C), Tegenkamp (C), Martinez (A). Pole vault — 1. Collier (C), 9-6; Weisgerber (A). Long jump — 1. Schindler (A), 15-8; Wellman (A), Collier (C), Smith (E). Discus — 1. Retcher (A), 83-1; Brown (E), Keppeler (E), Blalock (E). Shot put — 1. Retcher (A), 29-11; Bok (A), Keppeler (E), Wellman (A).

Running Events

3200 relay — 1. Edgerton (Kellogg, Vermillion, Bowen, Dietsch), 12:37.5. 100 hurdles — 1. Dockery (A), 18.39; Froelich (A), Schroeder (E), Gerschutz (E). 100 meters — 1. Fishpaw (A), 12.43; Collier (C), McGuire (A), J. Prowant (C). 800 relay — 1. Ayersville (Fishpaw, Bour, Schindler, Dockery), 1:50.3; Edgerton. 1600 run — 1. Hug (E), 6:16.2; Warner (E), Vermillion (E), Klinger (A). 400 relay — 1. Ayersville A (Fishpaw, Bour, Schindler, Dockery), 51.9; Continental, Edgerton. 400 meters — 1. Bour (A), 1:06.5; Smith (E), Brobst (E), Kellogg (E). 300 hurdles — 1. Wickerham (E), 1:03; Mayes (C). 800 meters — 1. Tegenkamp (C), 2:39.8; Vermillion (E), Dietsch (E), Warner (E). 200 meters — 1. Fishpaw (A), 26.8; J. Prowant (C), Smith (E), Marshall (C). 3200 meters — 1. Hug (E), 13:44.6; Vermillion (E). 1600 relay — 1. Ayersville (Bour, Dockery, Froelich, McGuire), 4:46.3; Edgerton A.

At Tinora

Boys

Team Scores

Wauseon 78.5, Tinora 73.5, Evergreen 23

Running Event Winners

3200 relay — Tinora (Cramer, Carpenter, Durfey, Rinkel), 8:38.5. 110 hurdles — Flory (T), 16.66. 100 — Brandon Edwards (T), 11.12. 800 relay — Wauseon (Tester, Hogan, Felzer, Tester), 1:38.12. 1600 — Vernot (W), 4:44.31. 400 relay — Tinora (Grieser, Flory, Ackerman, Sweinhagen), 47.31. 400 — Lumbrezer (E), 56.56. 300 hurdles — Flory (T), 44.47. 800 — Durfey (T), 2:10.56. 200 — Tester (W), 23.53. 3200 — Vernot (W), 10:01.69.1600 relay — Tinora (Rinkel, Flory, Sweinhagen, Carpenter), 3:46.72.

Field Event Winners

Discus — Ackerman (T), 127-5. Shot put — Bauer (W), 41-5. High jump — Ackerman (T), 5-6. Pole vault — Dumas (E), 11-0. Long jump — Tester (W), 19-3.

Girls

Team Scores

Tinora 83, Wauseon 58, Evergreen 28

Running Event Winners

3200 relay — Tinora (Morlock, Ferguson, Lee, Sattler), 10:46.3. 100 hurdles — Wachtman (T), 17.37. 100 — VanWert (E), 12.75. 800 relay — Tinora (Chafins, Wachtman, Meyer, Scott), 1:52.43. 1600 — Rhoades (W), 6:00.75. 400 relay — Tinora (Gray, Wachtman, Chafins, Scott), 52.65. 400 — Mitchey (E), 1:09.13. 300 hurdles — Mennetti (W), 54.28. 800 — Rhoades (W), 2:37.94. 200 — Chafins (T), 27.62. 3200 — Sattler (T), 12:28.7. 1600 relay — Tinora (Mueller, Scott, Sattler, Okuley), 4:33.85.

Field Event Winners

Discus — Hutchinson (W), 110-0. Shot put — Meyer (W), 32-0.5. High jump — Ferguson (T), 5-2. Pole vault — T. Rupp (W), 6-6. Long jump — Wachtman (T), 16-5.75.

At Ottawa-Glandorf

Boys

Team Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 103, Napoleon 34

Running Event Winners

100 — Cantrell (O-G), 11.02. 200 — Cantrell (O-G), 23.24. 400 — Bingham (N), 54.44. 800 — Macke (O-G), 2:14.78. 1600 — Stechschulte (O-G), 5:12.72. 3200 — Otto (N), 10:56.05. 110 hurdles — Hedrick (O-G), 15.54. 300 hurdles — Hedrick (O-G), 44.04. 400 relay — Ottawa-Glandorf (Brickner, Morman, Hedrick, Cantrell), 45.75. 800 relay — Napoleon (Switzer, Schroeder, Boettner, Conklin), 1:38.38. 1600 relay — Ottawa-Glandorf (Fenbert, Brickner, Ross, Stechschulte), 3:50.8. 3200 relay — Ottawa-Glandorf (Fenbert, Macke, Croy, Stechschulte), 9:05.17.

Field Event Winners

High jump — Jason Balash (O-G), 5-4. Pole vault — Easton Osting (O-G), 12-0. Long jump — Landin Wiechers (N), 20-1. Shot put — Zach Powell (O-G), 39-11.5. Discus — Cael Hoehn (O-G), 111-3.

Girls

Team Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 94, Napoleon 43

Running Event Winners

100 — Mackenzie Recker (O-G), 13.33. 100 — Alexa Fortman (O-G), 26.14. 400 — Alexa Fortman (O-G), 57.50. 800 — Sophia Altman (N), 2:38.14. 1600 — Madelyn Hovest (O-G), 5:58.97. 3200 — Madelyn Hovest (O-G), 13:24.95. 100 hurdles — Ella Okuley (O-G), 17.4. 300 hurdles — Ella Okuley (O-G), 52.4. 400 relay — Ottawa-Glandorf (Recker, Closson, Schroeder, Shepherd), 53.59. 800 relay — Ottawa-Glandorf (Shepherd, Closson, Fenbert, Fortman), 1:53.55. 1600 relay — Ottawa-Glandorf (Haselman, Fenbert, Aldrich, Fortman), 4:23.5. 3200 relay — Ottawa-Glandorf (Haselman, Fenbert, Inkrott, Hovest), 10:59.79.

Field Event Winners

High jump — Aldrich (O-G), 4-10. Pole vault — Haselman (O-G), 10-0. Long jump — Sonnenberg (N), 13-9.5. Shot put — Durham (N), 29-6.5. Discus — Hoffman (O-G), 100-9.

At Archbold

Boys

Team Scores

Archbold 120, Pettisville 21, North Central 16

Running Event Winners

3200 relay — Archbold (Johns, Conway, McCarty, Riley), 9:31.0. 110 hurdles — Plassman (A), 19.2. 100 — Roth (A), 11.9. 800 relay — Archbold (Simpson, Au. Roth, Theobald, Al. Roth), 1:37.7. 1600 — Johns (A), 4:58.7. 400 relay — Archbold (Simpson, Behnfeldt, Ranzau, Al. Roth), 47.4. 400 — Theobald (A), 54.5. 300 hurdles — Plassman (A), 47.2. 800 — Garrow (A), 2:18.2. 200 — Theobald (A), 24.5. 3200 — Conway (A), 12:03.7. 1600 relay — Archbold (Riley, Au. Roth, Behnfeldt, Theobald), 3:46.7.

Field Event Winners

High jump — Jacoby (P), 5-8. Long jump — Kammeyer (A), 17-5.5. Pole vault — Ranzau (A), 10-6. Shot put — Cullen-Lemley (A), 39-10. Discus — VonDeylen (A), 113-8.

Girls

Team Scores

Archbold 87, North Central 40, Pettisville 39

Running Event Winners

3200 relay — Archbold B (R. Kinsman, Hudson, R. Ramirez, Buehrer), 11:59.0. 100 hurdles — Faler (NC), 19.1. 100 — Miller (NC), 13.9. 800 relay — Archbold (Merillat, Partin, Wolf, DeLong), 1:57.7. 1600 — Ramirez (A), 6:17.3. 400 relay — Archbold (Gericke, Nafziger, Partin, Wolf), 57.1. 400 — Rupp (A), 1:05.5. 300 hurdles — Merillat (A), 52.4. 800 — Hoylman (P), 2:52.4. 200 — Miller (NC), 28.6. 3200 — Dominguez (NC), 15:06.7. 1600 relay — Archbold (DeLong, Ramirez, Rupp, Merillat), 4:38.4.

Field Event Winners

High jump — Rupp (A), 4-10. Long jump — Bowerman (A), 14-5. Pole vault — Faler (NC), 8-6. Shot put — Gensler (A), 35-3.5. Discus — Gensler (A), 100-6.

At Montpelier

Boys

Team Scores

Bryan 73, Montpelier 60

Running Event Winners

100 — Kepler (B), 11.55. 200 — Shaw (B), 23.07. 400 — Potvin (B), 54.78. 800 — Walz (M), 2:22.38. 1600 — Taylor (B), 4:35.23. 3200 — Taylor (B), 10:12.06. 110 hurdles — Aguirre (M), 17.99. 300 hurdles — Shepherd (B), 46.64. 400 relay — Montpelier (Brigle, Friend, Lamontagne, Walz), 51.97. 800 relay — Bryan (Shepherd, Devlin, Garza, Potvin), 1:37.37. 1600 relay — Montpelier (Jay, Eitniear, Walz, Aguirre), 4:12.3. 3200 relay — Bryan (Jenkins, Mason, Fackler, Cobb), 9:51.96.

Field Event Winners

High jump — Friend (M), 4-8. Pole vault — Brigle (M), Vankham (M) 9-0. Long jump — Lamontagne (M), 16-11.25. Shot put — Douglas (B), 41-2. Discus — Cummins (M), 119-6.5.

Girls

Team Scores

Bryan 70, Montpelier 50

Running Event Winners

100 — Crisenbery (M), 13.88. 200 — Miley (B), 27.62. 400 — Oberlin (B), 1:05.3. 800 — Wheeler (B), 2:51.33. 1600 — Hess (B), 6:16.26. 3200 — Engels (M), 15:37.6. 100 hurdles — McCord (M), 16.69. 300 hurdles — McCord (M), 53.95. 400 relay — Montpelier (Altaffer, Crisenbery, Richmire, McIntosh), 56.18. 800 relay — Bryan (Oberlin, Miley, Mueller, Zimmerman), 1:57.18. 1600 relay — Bryan (Zimmerman, Miller, Vollmar, Wheeler), 4:40.73. 3200 relay — Bryan (Miller, Oberlin, Hess, Nieves), 11:15.79.

Field Event Winners

High jump — Lambert (B), 4-6. Long jump — Fireovid (B), 14-10.75. Shot put — Alspaugh (B), 36-1. Discus — Bard (M), 112-10.

At Delta

Boys

Team Scores

Delta 94, Fayette 31

Running Event Winners

100 — Schauwecker (D), 11.7. 200 — Schauwecker (D), 24.99. 400 — Sackschewsky (D), 59.56. 800 — Eberly (F), 2:26.0. 1600 — Mlynarek (D), 5:36.0. 3200 — Sherick (D), 11:39.0. 110 hurdles — Barnes (D), 17.34. 300 hurdles — Barnes (D), 45.94. 400 relay — Delta (Davis, Ruple, Schauwecker, Knapp), 49.02. 800 relay — Delta (Knapp, Ja. Ruple, Ju. Ruple, Schauwecker), 1:45.18. 1600 relay — Delta (Eckenrode, Ju. Ruple, Barnes, Sackschewsky), 4:12.69. 3200 relay — Delta (Sackschewsky, Cone, Mlynarek, Sherick), 10:24.24.

Field Event Winners

High jump — Eckenrode (D), 4-2. Pole vault — Ruple (D), 8-6. Long jump — Whiteside (F), 17-11. Shot put — Kohlhofer (D), 39-6. Discus — Kohlhofer (D), 125-5.

Girls

Team Scores

Delta 87, Fayette 29

Running Event Winners

100 — Wymer (D), 13.67. 200 — Wymer (D), 29.32. 400 — Kovar (F), 1:16.52. 800 — Pirrwitz (D), 3:59.02. 1600 — Hallett (D), 6:18.0, 3200 — Burrow (F), 14:29.86. 100 hurdles — Armstrong (D), 20.63. 300 hurdles — Armstrong (D), 60.47. 400 relay — Delta (Armstrong, Barnes, Lamb, Wymer), 56.16. 800 relay — Delta (Armstrong, Lamb, Ford, Hyott), 2:05.34. 1600 relay — Delta (Ford, Barnes, Hallett, Smith), 5:16.65. 3200 relay — Delta (Hallett, D. Ford, Smith, G. Ford), 12:13.53.

Field Event Winners

High jump — Ford (D), 4-8. Long jump — Wymer (D), 14-6. Shot put — Brubaker (F), 33-2. Discus — Galliers (D), 90-2.

At Eastwood

Boys

Team Scores

Eastwood 106, Genoa 49, Swanton 20

Running Event Winners

3200 relay — Eastwood (Russell, Good, Souder, Ramsey), 8:47.40. 110 hurdles — Smith (E), 17.76. 100 — Limes (E), 11.90. 800 relay — Genoa (Antry, T. Stahl, Hoeft, J. Stahl), 1:38.23. 1600 — Jay (E), 4:50.92. 400 relay — Eastwood (Sanchez, Smith, Kwiatkowski, Limes), 45.81. 400 — Lickert (G), 55.67. 300 hurdles — Smith (E), 41.94. 800 — Rightnowar (G), 2:11.41. 200 — Limes (E), 24.46. 3200 — Jay (E), 10:49.47. 1600 relay — Swanton (Wiemken, Cook, Davis), 3:51.48.

Field Event Winners

Discus — Steele (E), 128-6. High jump — Davis (S), 6-1. Long jump — Koprowski-Kistner (E), 20-1.75. Shot put — Might (E), 45-0.25. Pole vault — Hesselbart (E), 13-0.

Girls

Team Scores

Eastwood 123, Genoa 36, Swanton 16

Running Event Winners

3200 relay — Eastwood (Bowman, Baum, Young, Sechkar), 11:13.72. 100 hurdles — Haas (E), 17.21. 100 — Sabo (E), 13.41. 800 relay — Eastwood (Jared, Stevenson, Buehler, Might), 1:58.92. 1600 — Richards (G), 5:56.52. 400 relay — Eastwood (Carpenter, Kiefer, Woodruff, Sierres), 54.70. 400 — Hoelter (E), 1:05.25. 300 hurdles — Might (E), 53.83. 800 — Dockery (S), 2:36.96. 200 — Sabo (E), 28.31. 3200 — Sponaugle (E), 13:49.11. 1600 relay — Eastwood (Montag, Lahey, Firsdon, Ward), 4:36.89.

Field Event Winners

Discus — Newsome (E), 115-1. High jump — Stevenson (E), 4-10. Long jump — Woodruff (E), 14-10.25. Shot put — Kiefer (E), 38-0.25. Pole vault — Sabo (E), 10-0.

Trending Recipe Videos


Trending Recipe Videos

Load comments