Defiance County

Marriage licenses

Jesus Velasquez Jr., 60, Defiance, construction, and Mireya Salinas, 64, Defiance, shipping clerk.

Katie Belau, 35, Defiance, accounting clerk, and Deanna Woods, 33, Defiance, housewife.

Jordan Hutcheson, 23, Leesville, La., soldier, and Madison Foor, 20, Defiance, child care.

Jeremy Wroblewski, 26, Hicksville, assembler, and Laken Roose, 26, Bryan, cosmetologist.

Maximo Myers, 34, Hicksville, quality control, and Jessica Davis, 30, Hicksville, welder.

Common pleas

On the dockets

Erika Veith, 27488 Ayersville-Pleasant Bend Road, vs. Carl Veith III, 27488 Ayersville-Pleasant Bend Road. Divorce.

Journal entries

Discover Bank, New Albany, vs. Colby Dockery, 1378 Ayersville Ave. Case dismissed without prejudice.

DLJ Mortgage Capital, Houston, Texas, vs. Jamison and Amanda Clark, 28809 Standley Road; and Defiance County treasurer. Case dismissed without prejudice.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC, Norfolk, Va., vs. Magali Davila, 381 Wilson St. Default judgment for plaintiff.

Discover Bank, New Albany, vs. Elaine Lucas, Ney. Default judgment for plaintiff.

Joy Hulse, 746 Jackson Ave., vs. Luke Hulse, 1400 Ayersville Ave. Divorce granted.

Real estate transfers

Adams Township —

Harrison and Danielle King to Andrew and Olivia Thiel, Sec. 15, 1.721 acres.

Shirley Schweitzer to Jennifer Schweitzer-Ahmed et al, Sec. 32, 0.918 acre.

Defiance Ward 1 —

Estate of Juan Soliz to Marlene Soliz, Holgate's Second Add. Sub. Lot S, block 2, part lot 5.

Debra Weisenburger et al to Miguel Cruz Jr., Baringer's Second Add., lot 39.

Defiance Ward 3 —

Andrew Thiel and Olivia Hussey to Zackary Dempsey, Northfield Add., lot 4.

Defiance Ward 4 —

Ida Rayford and Henry Rayford to Henry and Ida Rayford, East Defiance Add., part lot 11.

Paul Vogelsong to Wanda Vogelsong, C.E. Bronson's Add., lot 57.

Brent Joost to Thomas and Karen Kent, auditor's plat of lots east of the Auglaize River, lot 9, part lot 21.

Lisa Crowe (dec.) to Christopher Crowe, S & S Ranchland Heights Third Revised Sub., lot 5.

Defiance Township —

Natasha Roddy (dec.) to Mark Roddy, Country Side Estates Second Add., lot 10.

Sherwood Village —

Nicholas Renollet to Steven Bell, Miller et al Add., lot 36.

Hicksville Village —

Dale and Diana Egly to Scott Collins, Bunnell's Second Add., lots 27-28, 31.

Marvin and Janis Edwards to Paul and JoAnn Yoder, auditor's plat, part lot 32, part lot 32.

Hicksville Township —

Adam and Rebecca Zeedyk to Kevin and Kalli Countryman, Sec. 16, 36.849 acres.

Highland Township —

David Brown (dec.) to Martha Memmer, Maple Ave. Sub. 4, lot 2.

Defiance City-Noble Twp. —

North West Ohio Development Company, LLC, to Pamela and Michael Siebenick, Stonegate Condos II, unit 227.

South Richland Township —

Shawn and Andrea Golliver to Jerry Booher, Sec. 27, 1 acre.

Washington Township —

Robert McCarty to Jamie and Jessica Mendez, Sec. 6, 18.137 acres.

Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Jane Brown, Sec. 9, 0.64 acre.

Barbara and John Marlin to Richard Cuffle, Sec. 36, 2.298 acres.

Load comments