ARCHBOLD — Northwest State Community College has announced its spring semester dean’s list.

Students must have taken at least 12 credit hours as a full-time student, or 6-11.99 as a part-time student, and have averaged above a 3.5 GPA on a 4.0 scale.

Students from the following area communities are:

Antwerp —

Mia Altimus, Lydia Brewer, John Buehrer, Katryna Fish, Summer Franklin, Luke Krouse, Jagger Landers, Emerson Litzenberg, Gaige McMichael, Faith Nestleroad, Megan O’Donnell, Kennadi Recker, Allison Reinhart, Kiera Reyes, Rayni Rister, Lauren Schuller.

Archbold —

Mackenzie Arce, Zoe Arend, Kalyn Baker, Spencer Barhite, James Barker, Bradon Beck, Carter Beldon, Nicholas Benecke, Kellie Bleikamp, Brittany Boysel, Brianna Breier, Kayla Buehrer, Emma Dowdy, Christopher Foor, Alicia Garcia, Amber Gericke, Clay Gerig, Madison Gigax, Noah Gomez, Carly Grime, Carsyn Hagans, Sean Hageman, Emma Hall, Shane Hancock, Karsyn Hostetler, Tyler Hurst, Trevan Kindinger, Josiah Kindinger, Mason Kinsman, Reagan Kohler, Marek Kreiner, Arlie Lambright, Dandre Lavia, Emily Logston, Adriana Lopez, Sara Lovejoy, Jenna Mahnke, Cade Miller, Addison Moyer, Kaitlyn Myers, Emma Nafziger, William Nofziger, Thalia Perez, Luke Rosebrook, Alex Roth, Austin Roth, Sophia Rupp, Morgyn Siegel, Kyle Sperling, Ethan Stuckey, Brandon Taylor, Joelle Waidelich, Lena Yedica, Addison Ziegler.

Bryan —

Mckenzie Adams, Addison Arnold, Gabriella Barker, Emilee Bassett, Michael Beltran, Jackson Bergman, Caroline Brightman, Anthony Brown, Brianna Buchanan, Robert Cooley, Drew Dauber, Jonathon Davis, Katherine Davis, Raven Dell, Lily Dixon, Tristyn Durdel, Devin Franklin, David Garrett, Samantha Grothaus, Jesteen Gutierrez, Jon Haase, Aaliyah Hanna, Nathanael Hess, Dani Huffman, Andrew Jack, Shane Jackson, Johnny Keezer, Sean Kelley, Katrina Kellogg, Martin Killgallon, Sarah Knight, Morgan Koenig, Paige Kunsman, Lauren Lambert, Michael Ledyard, Anthony Malanga, Ashley Martin, Lisa Moguel, Grace Mueller, Macy Parker, Ethan Psurny, Lydia Psurny, Scott Rinell, Brandy Rodeheaver, Mariah Schuller, Alexis Schulte, Katherine Seaman, Hudson Sharrock, Colin Shirkey, Colton Smith, Landon Smith, Seth Snyder, Jillian Spengler, Jacob Spiess, Reid Stahler, Courtney Stewart, Cordelia Stubblefield, Brooke Taylor, Austin Tomaszewski, Cody Trowbridge, Kiah Wasson, Brenda Whalen, Corey Whalen, Haylee Wheeler, Phyllis Wilcox, Brittney Williams, Brianna Wisda, Connor Wittler, Allison Zimmerman.

Cecil —

David Long, Caitlyn Myers, Kennedy Trabel.

Continental —

Isaac Schindler, Aaron Siebeneck.

Defiance —

Samuel Alvarado Jr., Tristan Atkinson, Katelyn Becker, Nicole Berger, Alexandra Bevins, Mackenzie Biliti, Amaya Boyd, Madison Brown, George Brych, Marissa Campos, Samuel Cyzyk, Isaac Davis, Lynette Davis, Madisyn DeTray, Rheya Drown, Rachelle Durham, Devin Emerling, Matthew Engel, Seth Erford, Courtney Ferris, Prescilla Foor, Jade Forbess, Wyatt Fruth, Emily Gearhart, Abigail Giesige, Branden Gmutza, Jordyn Goings, Allison Guyton, Megan Hancock, Sean-Douglas Hardy, Richard Harmon, Gabriella Herod, James Hicks, Jordyn Hoffman, Oriana Holmes, Ivielle Hull, Jacob Hutcheson, Sarah Itterly, Jasmyn Justice, Jeremy Kennedy, Luke Kingsbury, Kerrington Kroeckel, Alexis Laker-Sierra, Will Lammers, Lyndsi Lorenzen, David March, Jillian Marroquin, Adam McDowell, Olivia Mueller, Noah Olivo, Mason Parsons, Jason Raimonde, Aubrey Relyea, Christian Richard, Collin Robarge, Kathrine Rodriguez, Dustin Roehrig, Caleb Ronfeldt, Caydence Rue, Jason Saman, Hannah Shininger, Deanna Simonis, Alexandria Sines, Bethany Singer, Levi Snyder, Jared Sorg, Christian Stork, Jordan Stykemain, Guadalupe Torres Jr., Libby Trejo, Cassandra Weisner, James Westrick, Morgan Willms, Tyler Winzeler, Sarah Wise, McKennah Wolfrum, Emily Woodbury, Ryan Yeager, Christian Zachrich.

Deshler —

Brooke Bostelman.

Edgerton —

Lydia Adams, Elissa Bowen, Mackenzie Eitniear, Whitney Flegal, Codi Flower, Cody Fockler, Trystin Hartman, Jessica Hatlevig, Noah Landel, Joshua McCarty, Ashlyn Sleesman, Karrie Smith, Vanessa Stotz, Elizabeth Thiel, Kaytlann Timbrook, Alexis Vermillion, Anna Vermillion, Briana Walkup, Scott Zimmer.

Grelton —

Adam Hammad.

Hamler —

Sarah Breece, Natalie Meyer, Kelly Neiling, Faith Vance, Lauren Whitman, Kaylie Wulff.

Haviland —

Hannah Maenle, Rylee Miller, Abbie Stoller, Rachel Stoller, Katrina Stoller.

Hicksville —

Maryssalynn Boyd, Jeremy Boyer, Benjamin Harris, Madison Huffine, Cameron Kollar, Ashley Laney, Andrew McCloskey, Victoria Perna, Karlie Scher, Avery Slattery, Kaitlyn Zeedyk.

Holgate —

Avery Casillas, Sarah Hoffer, Gabriel Moore, Stacia Pigman, Ashton Rettig, Garrett Sidle.

Leipsic —

Adrian Carrillo Jr., Elijah Ellerbrock, Gavin Inkrott, Dillan Niese, Fabian Pena, Grace Schroeder, Brian Wank, Nathaniel Zachrich.

Liberty Center —

Madison Amstutz, Mariah Bostelman, Katelyn Carter, Kaycee Cover, Morgan Garber, Jenna Jones, Delaney Krugh, Bryce McCloud, Cody McDougle, Haley Mohler, Gwyneth Murrey, Calla Oelkrug, Matthew Orr, Madison Overmier, Sam Raby, Michael Romine, Cole Roth, Nathan Shafer, Jordan Sidel, Leah Whitford.

Malinta —

Katie Bly, Chad Durham, Kally Durham, Ethan Rohrs, Cody Walls.

Mark Center —

Olivea Fleming, Erin Scantlen, Dylan Winger.

McClure —

Colin Kinnersley, Ella Meyer.

Napoleon —

Sophia Altman, Jeremy Ames, Sarah Babb, Zachary Bauman, Erica Bible, Emily Birkhold, Sydney Bostelman, Jayce Brubaker, Nathan Brubaker, Joshua Buchenberg, Rebecca Burkhart, Jaycob Celani, Eric Dehn, Kendall Dietrich, Meghan Dietrich, Macy Driskill, Madalynn Driskill, Shayna Eberle, Ella Fox, Grace Gerken, Kaelyn Gerken, Abigail Gonzales, Adalena Gonzales, Calen Gray, Drew Gray, Kennedy Hall, Megan Hannigan, Zachariah Houck, Brandon Jackman, Lucy Jones, Makenna Kern, Anastasia Konstantinova, Alyssa Kruse, Victoria Lauharn, Noah Leatherman, Madelyn Lloyd, Andrew Mast, Marsha Meyer, Amber Miller, Kylee Miller, Drake Mohring, Meaghan Naas, Brandon Nussbaum, Jenna Oberhaus, Ryan Otto, Reese Parsons, Mason Peckinpaugh, Jair Perez, Tyne Rosebrock, Ella Rosebrook, Alexandra Roth, Carly Roth, Spencer Schwaiger, Shawn Sherman, Silas Smith, Dylan Tietje, Hannah Wachtman, Brandon Weaver, Miya Weber, Andrea Zimmerer.

New Bavaria —

Emma Doster, Lauren Okuley.

Ney —

Deborah Jesse, Kaylin Mack, Reed Singer, Joy Smith, Justin Smith, Christopher Yagel, Russell Zeedyk Jr.

Paulding —

Taelyn Etzler, Christina Graham, Miranda Iler, Zoe Kochel, Kelsi Manz, Faith Meraz, Caitlin Moore, Brandy Reyes, Emma Shuherk, Sydnee Sinn, Melanie Thornton, Nathan Wilhelm.

Payne —

Kiara Bahena, Therin Coyne, Kyle Klinker, Alex Reinhart, Malia Wittwer.

Pettisville —

Mason Stickley.

Ridgeville Corners —

Drew Yoder.

Sherwood —

Novalie Ankney, Michelle Marshall, Samantha Moore, Stephanie Moore, Jacob Pollard, Ryan Richards, Stephanie Robinson, Edie Roehrig, Samantha Rohrs, Eric Shininger, John Shininger.

Stryker —

Jason Baun, Kalista Blevins, Gabriella Dickinson, Andrew Fritch, Karina Guthrie, Arik Huffman, Aalissia Kelley, Kaitlyn Posey, Joshua Rohrs, Kaitlyn St. John, Levi Tilse, Zachory Tucker, Sean Wheeler.

Wauseon —

James Allan, Zemam Altahery, Juan Carlos Alvarez, Samantha Boger, Maddux Chamberlin, Jillian Colon, Michelle Connors, Eli Delgado, Ezra Dixon, Shannel Durbin, Andrew Eberle, Courtney Eddings, Kaylin Ehrsam, Evan Farnsworth, Trisha Ford, Ashley Freestone, Joshua Freestone, Macy Gerig, Aaliyah Glover, Kaitlyn Gype, Alize Harris, Jordan Holthues, Jasmin Jimenez, Zaidan Kessler, Angela Klosinski, Cooper Lane, Aliina Lange, Jamie Lawrence, Hannah Long, Caleb Macklin, Eva Mennetti, Kyle Moore, Connor Nagel, Autumn Pelok, Beau Reeder, Logan Richer, Mason Ritter, Zachary Robinson, Andrew Scherer, Jordan Schmidt, Kimberly Seeman, Holden Serres, Katelyn Shadbolt, Travis Sheffer, Erik Solis, Samantha Stein, Noah Stickley, Luke Tester, Violet Thomas, Zaden Torres, Kylee Trucks, Collin Twigg, Rylee Vasvery, Sunny Vielma, Michael Waite, Hunter Wasnich, Amanda Wendt.

Load comments