Carousel - NSCC logo

ARCHBOLD — Northwest State Community College has announced its spring semester dean’s list. To be eligible, students must have taken at least 12 credit hours as a full-time student, or 6-11.99 hours as a part-time student, and have averaged above a 3.5 GPA on a 4.0 scale.

Dean’s list students include:

• ALVORDTON

Brent Schelling.

• ANTWERP

Austin Chirgwin, Trey Mills, Koleton Porter, Hanna Richey.

• ARCHBOLD

Eliza Avers, Alicia Barhite, Gregory Bass, Levi Baus, Jeffrey Beck, Andrew Bilen, Aubry Carlisle, Tara Conklin, Alora DeLaney, Carissa Diller, Joel Draggoo, Itzayana Gaona, Clay Gerig, Adrienne Gineman, Brayden Hall, Abdellah Hella, Alec Hylander, Eleena Kammeyer, Lily Krieger, Adriana Lopez, Adam Mahnke, Bradley Merillat, Clay Nafziger, Christian Pena, Maxie Ratanasri, Thaddeus Rice, Grace Ritta, Madison Roth, Elliet Rupp, Christopher Schaub, Brennan Short, Jordin Stuckey, Aiden Warncke, Alexa Wilson, Travis Ziegler.

• BLAKESLEE

Zoe Neubig

• BRYAN

Teddy Ackerman, Rebecca Addington, Cheryl Andres, Joshua Balzer, Kody Bell, Allison Boles, Angelina Bowman, Kelsie Bowman-Schwartz, Brooks Brown, Sloane Brown, Corey Cassidy, Tanner Clingaman, Madyson Covington-Benline, Joseph Dempsey, Paul Diaz, Alexia Dietsch, Jeremy Durdel, Julie Eitniear, Katelyn Farrell, Megan Ferguson, Kelsey Frederick, Anthony Gendron, Drew Grimm, Megan Grimm, McKenna Grube, Eric Guzman, Maloria Heer, Madison Johnson, Caitlin Kelley, Alexander Kizer, Allison Koby, Baylee Krupp, Tara Landis, Tyler Manon, Keegan McCashen, Noah Meyer, Ava Moats-Landis, Jessica Mueller, Erica Murray, Kyleigh O’Brien, Autumn Owens, Keghan Pettit, Leah Pitman, Brendan Reiser, Scott Rinell, Jeremiah Rios, Steven Sabins, Bradley Sampson, Jeremy Shafer, Megan Smith, Spencer Sunderland, Halle Tisovic, Matthew Tisovic, Jessica Trausch, Rachel Webb, Tia Whitman, Xiao Xie, Matthew Yochum II, Haylee Zehr.

• CECIL

Rachel Buell, Jacob Luderman, Jacob Luderman, Katherine Murphy, Caitlyn Myers.

• CLOVERDALE

Justin Etter.

• CONTINENTAL

Dylan Geckle, Sloane Howard, Branden Klingshirn.

• DEFIANCE

David Adams, Skyler Anderson, Abigayle Baker, Loretta Baltrip, Levi Bevins, Wesley Bok, Melissa Bowling, Kyleen Brellahan, Jacob Brooks, Cody Brown, Cody Bunn, Grayce Burkholder, Noah Buttermore, Jalen Cantu, Wilburn Cavin, Austin Clay, Kole Coburn, Gina Coffman, Ryan Cross, Caleb Davila, Jessica Deatrick, Christine Deming, Madison Ducat, Elijah Fackler, Allison Fahrer, Gavin Feehan, Bailey Feeney, Christopher Ferguson, Megan Finnegan, Joseph Flores, Ashley Fogle, Madison Foor, Jason Gerencser, Kimberly Glaab, Zachary Goff, Sydney Grieser, Desmond Hanson, Jacob Hardy, Eric Heilshorn, Abigayle Helmke, Jocelyn Honaker, Elizabeth Huffman, Sarah Itterly, Jerome Johnson, Rachel Johnston, Christian Kruger, Ciera Lipp, Logan Malone, Beth McGhee, Simon Miller, Cody Minton, Ryan Moll, Krista Mullins, Alexander Naton, Chris Nelson, Kyle Nicely, Elijah Osborne, Jared Osborne, Eddie Peabody Jr., Jesus Perez III, Libbey Phipps, Ty Plassman, Courtney Polce, Rebecca Roehrig, Victoria Romes, Joshua Ryan, Kendall Sattler, Natalie Schroeder, Stacy Schudel, Kurtis Scranton, Randal Shaver, Sabra Sheets, Miranda Spencer, Eddie Stiles, Abraham Stottlemyer, Josiah Stottlemyer, Jada Stumbo, Allysen Vieira, Elliot Wannemacher, Connor Williams, Mykel Wireman, Tyler Woodbury.

• DESHLER

Dustin Cash, Zachary Clemens, Jenna Mangas, Jessica Mangas, Amanda Nickels, Brittany Opsomer, Brice Prigge, Ryanna Tietje.

• EDGERTON

David Clark, Shaun Hatlevig, Cheri Hulbert, Hannah Minck, Mark Oliphant, Godwin Owusu Safo, Ashley Patton, Broc Smith, Katelyn Smith, Vanessa Stotz, Brooke Williams, Scott Zimmer.

• EDON

Levi Brumbaugh, Mandi Crawford, Reagan Gallehue, Aaron Hamilton, Jared Hug, Faith Livensparger, Shaylee Manahan, Ashley Manges, Jordan Runyan, Tyler Schooley, April Short, Chloe Thiel.

• EVANSPORT

Shane Mack

• FAYETTE

Michaela Bates, Miah Beauregard, Brian Fether, Hunter Griffiths, Taylor Griffiths, Adriana Hylander, Travis Jaramillo, Zoee Keiser, Julie Kemarly-Dowland, Montgomery Maginn, Kristen Runyon, Grant Schaffner, Lorelei Shankster, Alexander Tompkins.

• GRELTON

Garrett Miller

• GROVER HILL

Julie Brown, Krista Markley.

• HAMLER

Chase Grime

• HAVILAND

Gracie Laukhuf, Miriam Sinn, Adam Stoller, Ellie Stoller, Emil Stoller.

• HICKSVILLE

Zaccary Brickel Jr., Robert Carwile, Carl Elston Jr., Aubrey Kemerer, Cory Langham, Kristi Phillips, Jacob Rickman, Autumn Scher, Michal Troyer, Ethan Wilhelm, Gavin Wilhelm, Jordan Wolfe.

• HOLGATE

Ethan Altman, Elijah Bok, Kevin Muntz, Bailey Rohrs, Pamela Stephey, Rachel Thomas.

• LIBERTY CENTER

MacKenzie Armey, Amanda Barnes, Drew Bowser, Jillian Clapp, Hailey Cra, Emmanuel Keller, Timothy Kessler, Weston Kundo, Lillian McLaughlin, Makayla Nafziger, Matthew Reiser, Christopher Rentschler, Alex Righi, Tyler Seedorf, Taylor Snyder, Robert Strauss, Braxton Tejkl, Logan Vicars, Andrew Watts.

• LIBERTY TOWNSHIP

Nicholas Creutzinger.

• MARK CENTER

Eric Chapman.

• McCLURE

Michaela Flowers, Juan Reyes, Regan Ward.

• MONTPELIER

Guy Ankney, Austin Batt, Joseph Bohner, Michael Borton, Ian Cox, Dennis Cupp, Jillian Dominique, Jorden Douglass, Jacob Earle, Addison Elser, Connor Funk, Amanda Haines, Autumn Jermeay, Jenna Keesecker, Hailey Layman, Logan McKelvey, Colin Rockey, Josef Sanders, Andrea Vankham, Brad Wiyrick, Brad Wiyrick, Kaitlyn Wonders, Brianne Young.

• NAPOLEON

Crystal Adams, Joshua Badenhop, Emily Bostelman, Marissa Cass, Donald Clark, Samantha Clark, Cameron Dickmann, Dawn Dickmann, Kimberly Eggebrecht, Kyle Evans, Aleshia Gomez, Paige Grosjean, Patricia Gunter, Erin Haase, Logan Helmke, Zachariah Houck, Abigail Hull, Stephanie Jones, Jenna Lather, Tara Leahy, John Luzny, Armando Macias, Nathan Meller, Hanah Meter, Marcus Miller, Jared Mullins, Holleen Niese, Hannah Oberhaus, Sean Parker, Tyler Peckinpaugh, Jenna Pilkington, Danielle Rieger, Joseph Sauber, Alexandra Schortgen, Brittney Schreiber, Kyle Shay, Grace Smalley, Taylor Smith, Brian Snyder, Kassidy Swanson, Dylan Tietje, Leah Vandenberghe, Matthew Wagner, Sarah Ward, Justin Westhoven, Emma Wichman, Audrey Wiemken, Austin Wiemken, Johathan Wiemken, Chasten Wilde, Brooke Wilson, Alexis Woods, Lorenzo Zamora.

• NEW BAVARIA

Jeffrey Schwab Jr.

• NEY

Harmony Bell, Kinsey Dietrich, Matthew Heinze, Jonathan McCoy, Nicholas Rhodes, Haley Robbins, Heather Siders, Joy Smith, Ethan Thompson, Sheila Worthington.

• OAKWOOD

Katelyn Estle, Christine Robbins, Ashlynn Taylor.

• PAULDING

Travis Couts, Kaitlyn Doster, Kamdyn Etzler, Cindi Finnegan, Jacob Klopfenstein, Dylan Peters, Trae Sinn.

• PAYNE

Olivia Egnor, Anne Eklund, Brooke Greulach, Alli Hefner.

• PETTISVILLE

Aidan Borton, Kelsi Knisely, Caleb Rychener.

• PIONEER

Madyson Bonney, Alex Cummins, Emilie Eustace, Brooke Felt, Brandon Moore, Laura Moore, Tyler Pannell, Adrian Salazar, Val Weed.

• RIDGEVILLE CORNERS

Derek Humbert, Rachelle Wyse, Isaac Yoder.

• SHERWOOD

Isaac Ankney, Adam Grant-Gubbins, Nicholas Keesbury, Cary Mallett, Kaitlyn Mallett, Cory McGlaughlin Eric Shininger.

• STRYKER

Colin Anders, Keetyn Ayers, Haylee Dickerson, Kylee Green, Brandi Nafziger, Carrington Pierce, Rigo Ramos, Nathaniel Rodriguez, Kaid Woolace.

• WAUSEON

Karla Bautista Palos, Richard Berry, Kelcy Blanchong, Brianna Bost, Susan Carattini-Pope, Matthew Christiansen, Kimberly Clingaman, Katlyn DeGroff, Rebecca Dent-Weiss, Grover Deskins Jr., Alan Donnett, Amber Falor, Koelton Fenton, Mitchell Flint, Marisa Floering Long, Jessica French, Deborah Gillen, Kennedy Grime, James Hutchinson, Mackayla Kearney, Aubrey Knierim, Lillian Kuszmaul, Thaddeus Kuszmaul, Grace Leininger, Stuart Mahan, Holly Mahnke, Patrick Martin, Jennifer Menz, Parker Meyers, Marin Miller, Derrick Moseley, Morgan Murry, Ashely Oberla, Jillian Reynolds, Aimeth Rosillo, Craig Roth, Katelyn Roth, Ryan Scherer, Brooke Schuette, Jayson Schwartz, Anias Thompson, Simon Tomell, Marissa Torres, Cassidy Vanderveer, Cora Vanslyke, Alyxandria Ward, Gordon Winland III, Breyer Zachrich.

• WEST UNITY

Brianna Bell, Alec Brock, Evelyn Brock, Shayla Coffman, Olof Fleming, Blake Funkhouser, James Garrett, Jeremy Hartman, Andrea Kirkham, Nash Kuney, Kacee Larry, Miranda Merillat, Alexander Montague, Ingrid Peters, Joel Sauber, Levi Smith, Patrick Weber.

Load comments