Receiving diplomas during 2019 Defiance College commencement ceremonies on Saturday, were:

• Bachelor of Arts

Randall Aikins Jr., Detroit, Mich.; Daniel Ainsworth III, Sherwood, summa cum laude; Ian Alvarez, Defiance; Jorian Beery, Wadsworth; Corey Bennett Jr., Tampa, Fla.; Xavier Blyden, Bridgeport, Conn.; Jordan Brown, Bryan; Tanner Clingaman, Stryker, summa cum laude; Austin Conlon, Paulding, cum laude; Jennifer Deneau, Addison, Mich., cum laude; Reeka Edwards, St. Mary, Jamaica, magna cum laude; Henna Frank, Petersburg, Mich., summa cum laude; McKenzie Hall, Defiance; John Hancock, Defiance, magna cum laude; Jacqueline Hartman, Parma, magna cum laude; Conrad Lausch, West Unity; Brett Hook, Hicksville; Tanner Hughes, Pierceton, Ind.;

Elyzabeth King, Mechanicsburg, summa cum laude; Ring Lardner, Milford, Del.; Ashley Lee, Millington, Mich.; Israel Martinez, Defiance; Hunter Massingill, Monroe, Mich.; Sonia Mendez, Defiance, magna cum laude; M. Renee Mendieta-Schafer, North Baltimore; Matthew Meyer, Defiance; Drake Moening, Defiance, cum laude; Jalin Nealy, Pontiac, Mich.; Jordan Osborne, Delaware, magna cum laude; Megan Overmann, Lorain, magna cum laude; Haley Powers, Swanton; Mason Rapp, Fortville, Ind., cum laude; Amie-Jo Ricksecker, Jenera, magna cum laude; Haley Saylor, Payne, magna cum laude; Clayton Stark, Edgerton; Damion Tall Jr., Toledo, cum laude; and Tyler Weaver, Defiance.

• Bachelor of Science

Anthony Adamic, Chardon, cum laude; Daniel Ainsworth III, Sherwood, summa cum laude; Mark Andonegui, Defiance; Tracy Armey, Liberty Center; Da’Ja’Nay Askew, Crown Point, Ind., summa cum laude; Gina Baird, Bryan, cum laude; James Baranoski Jr., Bloomingdale, Mich.; Beau Barkley, Fort Wayne; Michaela Bauer, Hicksville, summa cum laude; Noah Beach, Ada, cum laude; Jennifer Bechtold, Mark Center, cum laude; Emma Bedan, Cincinnati, cum laude; Connor Behringer, Defiance; Jacob Bickel, Fort Wayne; Deanna Bischoff, Toledo; Chelsey Braunwart, Trenton, magna cum laude; Andrew Brown, Englewood; William Bruhn, Wixom, Mich.; Wyatt Cadmus, Tecumseh, Mich.; Pamela Carey, Durham, Conn.;

Javier Castillo, Tucson, Ariz.; Glen Collier, Zionsville, Ind.; Brooke Combs, Paulding; Morgan Connor, Curtice, summa cum laude; Madysyn Creighton, Lynchburg, magna cum laude; Jessica Crigger, Battle Creek, Mich.; Tyler Davie, Cincinnati; Mackenzie Durdak, Lorain, cum laude; Nicholas Eberly, Powell; Samantha Ervin, Bowling Green; Madison Etter, Cloverdale, magna cum laude; Andrew Fahler, Wellington; Sidney Faine, Bluffton, magna cum laude; Aerica Firman, Defiance, magna cum laude; Alexandra Fowler, Seville; Kody Fuller, Wabash, Ind., cum laude; Michael Gilliland, Napoleon, magna cum laude; Marcelino Gonzalez Jr., East Chicago, Ind.; Spencer Gray, Grand Rapids, summa cum laude; Megan Greene, Defiance, cum laude;

Rebekah Groden, North Olmsted; Mathan Grubmaer, Grand Rapids, cum laude; Jared Guerra, Chardon, magna cum laude; Jacqueline Hartman, Parma, magna cum laude; Casey Helton, Defiance; Hannah Hesterman, Ridgeville Corners, summa cum laude; Laurie Hockenberry, Defiance; Jenny Holbrooks, Oakwood; Keri Hupp, Louisville; Kathryn Mary Cassady Inboden, Logan, magna cum laude; Logan Jones, Columbus; Jamie Kimbler, Huber Heights; Elyzabeth King, Mechanicsburg, summa cum laude; Brandon Knapp, Michigan Center, Mich.; Troy Konwinski, Allen Park, Mich.; Christina Kuckuck, Sylvania; Kaitlyn Kuhn, Celina, magna cum laude; Tyler Lown, Milan, Mich.; Beau Massingill, Monroe, Mich., summa cum laude; Nicholas Mesnard, Petoskey, Mich.; Matthew Meyer, Defiance; Kendra Michaelis, Napoleon, magna cum laude; Jonathon Mielke, Wauseon, summa cum lade; Grace Mitchell, Defiance, cum laude; Alyssa Mlot, Richmond, Mich.; Zachary Morris, Defiance; Taylor Niese, Continental; Kelsey Parker, Bowling Green, magna cum laude; Haley Patty, Bradford, cum laude;

Christiane Ramirez, Defiance, magna cum laude; Raychel Ramos, Wauseon; Mason Rapp, Fortville, Ind., cum laude; Taylor Reed, Wauseon; Kayla Rethmel, Defiance, summa cum laude; Lynette Roberts, Defiance, magna cum laude; Nathaniel Roberts, St. Petersburg, Fla.; Derek Rupp, Wauseon, cum laude; Sherri Schenkel, Bryan; Thomas Scott, Cincinnati, cum laude; Christy Sierra, Defiance; Benjamin Singer, Dublin, Ind.; Breanna Smith, Eastlake; Tanner Stippich, Lima; Katie Thiel, Antwerp, cum laude; Sean VandeWile, Fishers, Ind.; Savontre Vaughn, Defiance; Grant Vickery, Bellevue, cum laude; Cayla Walker, Archbold, summa cum laude; Allante Wheeler, Canton, Mich.; Kaytlyn Williamson, Prospect, cum laude; Elizabeth Willitzer, Defiance; Marissa Windau, Castalia, cum laude; Emmalyn Wooley, Wauseon; Jordyn Worley, Eaton; Aimee Wulff, Hicksville, cum laude; and Brandon Zartman, Paulding.

• Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Anthony Righi, Liberty Center.

• Master of Arts in Education

Michelle Reinhart, Antwerp; and Kathleen Rice-Vitek, Bryan.

• Master of Business Administration

Chad Carlson, Rockford, Mich.; Joshua DeGroff, Stryker; Clayton Fox, Berlin Heights; Christina Gebers, Defiance; Kristin Henning, Beavercreek; Sterling Johnson, Clinton Township, Mich.; and Kylie Kahlig, Fort Recovery.

• Associate of Arts

Anthony Adamic, Chardon; Stephan Beasley Jr., Columbus; Megan Greene, Defiance; Jared Guerra, Chardon; and Nathan Hayman, Defiance.

Load comments