Weekly High School Football Computer Ratings

By BRUCE HEFFLINGER hefflinger@crescent-news.com Published:

DIVISION I

Region 2 - 1. Canton GlenOak (8-1) 26.7222, 2. Sylvania Southview (8-1) 25.1389, 3. Tol. Whitmer (9-0) 24.6989, 4. Hudson (8-1) 24.1222, 5. Wadsworth (8-1) 22.35, 6. Findlay (8-1) 21.5556, 7. Canton McKinley (7-2) 21.4293, 8. Avon Lake (7-2) 20.05, 9. Massillon Jackson (6-3) 19.5889, 10. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (7-2) 19.3167, 11. Massillon Washington (7-2) 18.1793, 12. North Ridgeville (8-1) 17.2111

DIVISION II

Region 5 - 1. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (7-1) 21.0794, 2. Madison (7-2) 18.9167, 3. Tallmadge (7-2) 18.6889, 4. New Philadelphia (7-2) 18.6061, 5. Warren Howland (9-0) 18.596, 6. Aurora (8-1) 18.2611, 7. Canfield (6-3) 17.0, 8. Kent Roosevelt (8-1) 16.1222, 9. Chagrin Falls Kenston (6-3) 14.7944, 10. Chesterland West Geauga (6-3) 14.7611, 11. Copley (5-4) 14.75, 12. Louisville (5-4) 12.9444

Region 6 - 1. Avon (9-0) 27.3778, 2. Maple Hts. (8-0) 22.3666, 3. Tol. Central Cath. (7-2) 20.6389, 4. Sandusky (8-1) 19.2778, 5. Medina Highland (6-3) 17.2278, 6. Perrysburg (6-3) 16.1278, 7. Olmsted Falls (6-3) 15.8889, 8. Fremont Ross (5-4) 14.8611, 9. East Cle. Shaw (5-3) 14.2216, 10. Tiffin Columbian (7-2) 13.9, 11. Maumee (6-3) 13.2111, 12. Grafton Midview (7-2) 12.1

Region 7 - 1. Cols. Marion-Franklin (9-0) 26.7222, 2. New Albany (7-2) 22.0051, 3. Dresden Tri-Valley (8-1) 21.1389, 4. Sunbury Big Walnut (7-2) 20.4, 5. Cols. Beechcroft (8-1) 18.9141, 6. New Carlisle Tecumseh (6-3) 14.5, 7. Ashland (5-4) 14.1833, 8. Cols. Mifflin (8-1) 12.6333, 9. Ashville Teays Valley (4-5) 11.6111, 10. Canal Winchester (6-3) 11.4899, 11. Bellbrook (5-4) 11.2333, 12. Wooster (4-5) 10.2778

Region 8 - 1. Trotwood-Madison (9-0) 27.7667, 2. Kings Mills Kings (9-0) 27.2278, 3. Tipp City Tippecanoe (9-0) 22.0111, 4. Franklin (8-1) 21.6167, 5. Wapakoneta (9-0) 20.0889, 6. Cin. Turpin (7-2) 17.9278, 7. Vandalia Butler (6-3) 15.3222, 8. Cin. Mount Healthy (7-2) 14.6556, 9. Hamilton Ross (7-2) 14.1056, 10. Cin. Northwest (6-3) 14.0944, 11. Harrison (6-3) 13.3333, 12. Cin. Anderson (4-5) 12.9056

DIVISION III

Region 9 - 1. Chagrin Falls (9-0) 24.0722, 2. Mentor Lake Cath. (8-1) 21.3322, 3. Hunting Valley University School (8-1) 21.1722, 4. Ravenna (8-1) 20.3111, 5. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (8-1) 19.4089, 6. Cle. Benedictine (7-2) 18.8485, 7. Ravenna Southeast (9-0) 17.8667, 8. Oberlin Firelands (9-0) 15.9, 9. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad. (7-2) 15.2111, 10. Jefferson Area (7-2) 13.3222, 11. Cle. John Hay (6-3) 12.3283, 12. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (5-4) 11.9556

Region 10 - 1. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (5-3) 17.9445, 2. Clyde (7-2) 17.4944, 3. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (7-2) 16.5455, 4. Bellevue (7-2) 15.45, 5. Elida (6-3) 13.7389, 6. Urbana (7-2) 12.8389, 7. Napoleon (4-5) 10.5389, 8. Caledonia River Valley (6-3) 10.5222, 9. Port Clinton (5-4) 10.4944, 10. Bryan (7-2) 9.5944, 11. Cols. Independence (5-4) 9.4167, 12. Cols. Bishop Watterson (3-6) 9.2222

Region 11 - 1. Steubenville (9-0) 28.1075, 2. Minerva (9-0) 23.8944, 3. Dover (8-1) 22.9222, 4. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (5-3) 21.7658, 5. Canal Fulton Northwest (7-2) 19.0505, 6. Wintersville Indian Creek (7-2) 17.6317, 7. Poland Seminary (6-3) 17.1389, 8. Thornville Sheridan (8-1) 16.6778, 9. Alliance Marlington (7-2) 15.7333, 10. Granville (8-1) 15.6167, 11. Newark Licking Valley (6-3) 13.65, 12. Cambridge (7-2) 13.5606

Region 12 - 1. Plain City Jonathan Alder (9-0) 23.5222, 2. Springfield Shawnee (9-0) 22.0389, 3. Day. Thurgood Marshall (8-1) 21.8469, 4. The Plains Athens (9-0) 21.7222, 5. Circleville Logan Elm (9-0) 20.85, 6. Kettering Archbishop Alter (9-0) 19.7944, 7. Jackson (9-0) 16.8737, 8. New Richmond (7-2) 15.1722, 9. Cin. Indian Hill (6-3) 14.3, 10. Cin. Taft (6-3) 13.7971, 11. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (6-3) 12.3444, 12. Eaton (7-2) 12.1722

DIVISION IV

Region 13 - 1. Girard (8-1) 20.6556, 2. Orrville (6-3) 17.4833, 3. Creston Norwayne (8-1) 16.2278, 4. Sullivan Black River (7-2) 15.2056, 5. Brookfield (8-1) 13.9444, 6. Canton Central Cath. (8-1) 13.3039, 7. Akron Manchester (6-3) 11.8167, 8. Leavittsburg LaBrae (5-4) 11.7944, 9. Cle. Central Cath. (6-3) 11.2677, 10. Cortland Lakeview (5-4) 9.517, 11. Streetsboro (5-4) 9.4278, 12. Beachwood (6-3) 9.2667

Region 14 - 1. Cols. Bishop Hartley (8-0) 22.3125, 2. Kenton (9-0) 22.0778, 3. Pemberville Eastwood (9-0) 20.6944, 4. Genoa Area (9-0) 18.7889, 5. Richwood North Union (8-1) 17.1833, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf (7-2) 16.7333, 7. Huron (8-1) 16.2944, 8. Wellington (6-3) 13.95, 9. Ontario (8-1) 12.4111, 10. Oak Harbor (5-4) 9.55, 11. Galion (7-2) 8.7167, 12. Bellville Clear Fork (3-6) 7.8333

Region 15 - 1. St. Clairsville (8-1) 21.551, 2. Johnstown-Monroe (9-0) 19.9778, 3. Coshocton (7-2) 16.7653, 4. Amanda-Clearcreek (7-2) 16.2525, 5. Martins Ferry (7-2) 15.7, 6. Ironton (5-4) 13.9899, 7. Chesapeake (7-2) 13.2323, 8. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (6-3) 11.7611, 9. Pomeroy Meigs (6-3) 9.3444, 10. Piketon (5-4) 8.0333, 11. Wellston (4-5) 7.8389, 12. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley (4-5) 6.0333

Region 16 - 1. Waynesville (9-0) 22.5056, 2. Cin. Madeira (9-0) 18.5944, 3. Day. Chaminade-Julienne (7-2) 16.2879, 4. Williamsport Westfall (7-2) 16.1889, 5. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (7-2) 14.8322, 6. West Milton Milton-Union (7-2) 14.5056, 7. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (7-2) 14.4222, 8. Cin. North College Hill (7-2) 13.197, 9. Brookville (6-3) 12.3944, 10. Lees Creek East Clinton (7-2) 12.1919, 11. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (7-2) 10.3667, 12. Cin. Finneytown (5-4) 9.8182

DIVISION V

Region 17 - 1. Kirtland (9-0) 19.85, 2. Woodsfield Monroe Central (8-1) 17.1212, 3. Columbiana Crestview (8-1) 14.6722, 4. New Middletown Springfield (7-2) 13.5389, 5. Sugarcreek Garaway (7-2) 13.0167, 6. Campbell Memorial (7-2) 12.7833, 7. Cuyahoga Hts. (8-1) 12.5333, 8. Salineville Southern (8-1) 12.2222, 9. Columbiana (7-2) 11.9611, 10. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (5-4) 10.3152, 11. Barnesville (7-2) 9.9569, 12. Atwater Waterloo (6-3) 8.6717

Region 18 - 1. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (9-0) 21.8278, 2. Liberty Center (9-0) 20.2778, 3. Lima Central Cath. (9-0) 18.7, 4. Northwood (8-1) 15.7833, 5. Hamler Patrick Henry (7-2) 14.1444, 6. Findlay Liberty-Benton (8-1) 13.2611, 7. Hicksville (7-2) 12.9833, 8. Carey (7-2) 12.6565, 9. Archbold (7-2) 11.7278, 10. Spencerville (7-2) 11.1667, 11. Columbus Grove (6-3) 9.6556, 12. Defiance Tinora (7-2) 8.9889

Region 19 - 1. Bucyrus Wynford (9-0) 21.5056, 2. Lucasville Valley (9-0) 20.1222, 3. Nelsonville-York (9-0) 18.4833, 4. Grandview Hts. (9-0) 15.3222, 5. Portsmouth West (8-1) 15.2444, 6. West Lafayette Ridgewood (7-2) 15.1056, 7. Ashland Crestview (9-0) 15.0333, 8. Smithville (7-2) 14.3667, 9. Jeromesville Hillsdale (9-0) 14.35, 10. Centerburg (7-2) 12.6061, 11. Baltimore Liberty Union (8-1) 12.2222, 12. Wheelersburg (7-2) 11.6889

Region 20 - 1. Marion Pleasant (9-0) 19.4722, 2. West Liberty-Salem (9-0) 16.6056, 3. Frankfort Adena (8-1) 15.5944, 4. Covington (9-0) 14.9722, 5. Coldwater (7-2) 13.8444, 6. West Jefferson (7-2) 11.2222, 7. Versailles (7-2) 11.1222, 8. North Lewisburg Triad (7-2) 11.05, 9. Cin. Summit Country Day (6-3) 10.6443, 10. Miamisburg Day. Christian (8-1) 10.5964, 11. Milford Center Fairbanks (6-3) 9.9611, 12. Casstown Miami East (5-4) 9.2

DIVISION VI

Region 21 - 1. Berlin Center Western Reserve (9-0) 15.4167, 2. Youngstown Christian (9-0) 13.2667, 3. Thompson Ledgemont (6-3) 13.24, 4. Shadyside (8-1) 14.8472, 5. Malvern (8-1) 12.4278, 6. Mogadore (6-3) 11.1333, 7. Warren John F. Kennedy (5-4) 8.0075, 8. Wellsville (4-5) 7.9556, 9. Strasburg-Franklin (5-4) 7.8111, 10. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (5-4) 7.2576, 11. McDonald (5-4) 6.7, 12. Toronto (6-3) 6.4242

Region 22 - 1. Delphos St. John's (6-3) 13.9444, 2. Leipsic (8-1) 13.9222, 3. Tiffin Calvert (7-2) 13.5404, 4. McComb (7-2) 10.6778, 5. Edgerton (7-2) 10.3333, 6. Edon (6-3) 8.596, 7. Tol. Ottawa Hills (6-3) 8.298, 8. Arcadia (6-3) 7.7944, 9. Convoy Crestview (4-5) 7.3278, 10. Norwalk St. Paul (5-4) 6.85, 11. Fremont St. Joseph Central Cath. (4-5) 5.7071, 12. Arlington (5-4) 5.5556

Region 23 - 1. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (8-1) 12.0253, 2. Beallsville (7-2) 11.7018, 3. Danville (6-3) 11.0, 4. New Washington Buckeye Central (7-2) 10.6444, 5. Crown City South Gallia (7-2) 10.3586, 6. Portsmouth Sciotoville (6-3) 9.2727, 7. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (5-4) 9.197, 8. Portsmouth Notre Dame (7-2) 8.9674, 9. Hannibal River (5-4) 8.7273, 10. Glouster Trimble (6-3) 8.702, 11. Newark Cath. (4-5) 8.45, 12. Waterford (5-4) 6.4444

Region 24 - 1. Springfield Cath. Central (7-2) 13.9399, 2. Ada (8-1) 13.6263, 3. Lewisburg Tri-County North (7-2) 13.0778, 4. Cin. Country Day (8-1) 12.6444, 5. Minster (7-2) 11.1944, 6. Waynesfield Waynesfield-Goshen (6-3) 9.7801, 7. Lockland (6-3) 9.1889, 8. Ansonia (6-3) 7.8889, 9. Arcanum (6-3) 7.8838, 10. S. Charleston Southeastern Local (6-3) 7.75

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.