Volleyball draw results

Published:

Division II

At Lima Senior High School

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Celina (14-6) vs. Lima Shawnee (3-16), 6 p.m.

Elida (8-11) vs. Van Wert (6-12), 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 19

St. Marys (15-5) vs. Defiance (10-8), 6 p.m.

Lima Bath (13-7) vs. Wapakoneta (11-8), 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Celina-Lima Shawnee winner vs. Elida-Van Wert winner, 6 p.m.

St. Marys-Defiance winner vs. Lima Bath-Wapakoneta winner, 7:15 p.m.

Seeds: Celina (1), St. Marys Memorial (2).

Winners to Liberty-Benton District.

At Liberty Center High School

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Maumee (9-10) vs. Wauseon (7-13), 6 p.m.

Rossford (9-10) vs. Napoleon (5-13), 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Eastwood (18-1) vs. Toledo Scott (1-9), 6 p.m.

Toledo Rogers (6-10) vs. Bryan (4-13), 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Maumee-Wauseon winner vs. Rossford-Napoleon winner, 6 p.m.

Eastwood-Toledo Scott winner vs. Toledo Rogers-Bryan winner, 7:15 p.m.

Seeds: Eastwood (1), Maumee (2).

Winners to Liberty-Benton District.

Division III

At Defiance High School

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Tinora (10-10) vs. Swanton (7-12), 6:15 p.m.

Archbold (15-6) vs. Delta (13-7), 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 20

Evergreen (16-2) vs. Tinora-Swanton winner, 6:15 p.m.

Liberty Center (12-7) vs. Archbold-Delta winner, 7:30 p.m.

Seeds: Evergreen (1), Archbold (2).

Winners to Napoleon District.

At Findlay High School

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Van Buren (9-10) vs. Patrick Henry (7-12), 6 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf (12-7) vs. Allen East (7-12), 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Bluffton (10-9) vs. Lakota, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Liberty-Benton (15-5) vs. Bluffton-Lakota winner, 6 p.m.

Oct. 18 winners meet, 7:15 p.m.

Seeds: Liberty-Benton (1), Ottawa-Glandorf (2).

Winners to Kalida District.

At Lincolnview High School

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Paulding vs. Fairview, 6 p.m.

Wayne Trace vs. New Bremen, 7:15p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Coldwater vs. Paulding-Fairview winner, 6 p.m.

Lima Central Catholic vs. Wayne Trace-New Bremen winner, 7:15 p.m.

Seeds: Coldwater (1), Lima Central Catholic (2).

Winners to Kalida District.

Division IV

At Bryan High School

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Ayersville (16-3) vs. North Central (3-16), 6 p.m.

Hicksville vs. Montpelier, 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Antwerp vs. Edgerton, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Edon vs. Antwerp-Edgerton winner, 6 p.m.

Ayersville-North Central winner vs. Hicksville-Montpelier winner, 7:15 p.m.

Seeds: Edon (1), Ayersville (2).

Winners to Defiance District.

At Archbold High School

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Toledo Christian (17-1) vs. Fayette (1-17), 6 p.m.

Stryker (12-7) vs. Hilltop (11-10), 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Ottawa Hills (4-13) vs. Pettisville (15-4), 6 p.m.

Cardinal Stritch (11-10) vs. Holgate (6-16), 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Toledo Christian-Fayette winner vs. Stryker-Hilltop winner, 6 p.m.

Ottawa Hills-Pettisville winner vs. Cardinal Stritch-Holgate winner, 7:15 p.m.

Seeds: Toledo Christian (1), Pettisville (2).

Winners to Defiance District.

At Ottoville High School

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Cory-Rawson vs. Delphos St. Johns, 6 p.m.

Columbus Grove vs. Kalida, 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Delphos Jefferson vs. Continental, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Crestview vs. Delphos Jefferson-Continental winner, 6 p.m.

Cory-Rawson-Delphos St. Johns winner vs. Columbus Grove-Kalida winner, 7:15 p.m.

Seeds: Crestview (1), Cory-Rawson (2).

Winners to Ottawa-Glandorf District.

At Liberty-Benton High School

Tuesday, Oct. 18

McComb (19-0) vs. Vanlue (1-17), 6 p.m.

Arcadia (14-6) vs. Miller City (12-7), 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 19

North Baltimore (2-20) vs. Pandora-Gilboa (13-5), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22

Leipsic (19-0) vs. North Baltimore-Pandora-Gilboa winner, 6 p.m.

McComb-Vanlue winner vs. Arcadia-Miller City winner, 7:15 p.m.

Seeds: Leipsic (1), McComb (2).

Winners to Ottawa-Glandorf District.

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.